PRIVACY POLICY
Data Beauty Insights Ltd ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This privacy policy (together with our terms and conditions) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Data Beauty Insights Ltd, 22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU. Company No. 09650059.

We will never sell your name, address, phone details or any other personal information to a third party. By visiting beautyclickbox.com you are accepting this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect About You
We collect and process the following data about you:
Information that you provide by filling in and completing any form on our website. This includes information provided at the time of registering and signing up to one of our subscription membership packages and requesting further services and information, details of transactions you carry out through our website and of the fulfilment of your orders.
If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence in any form.
Details of all visits to our site including location and traffic data, web data and other web based information which is required for billing and shipping purposes.

The information of our members and customers is important. We will never sell or trade your data to any other company. WE DO NOT STORE CREDIT CARD OR DEBIT CARD DETAILS NOR DO WE SHARE CUSTOMER DETAILS WITH ANY 3RD PARTIES.

The only information we will hold on file is your shipping and billing address.

Is your information shared anywhere?
We will only share the data and information you provide for the following uses:
Service providers: we use services of other companies to deliver our products to you. Examples of these are storage, order fulfilment, payment processing, email delivery, postal delivery and customer services. They only have access to information needed to perform their functions but cannot use it for any other purposes.

Protection of beautyclickbox.com: we will share information about our members if we need to comply with the law, to enforce our Terms and Conditions and other agreements. This protection also includes us exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection, to prevent fraud and protect us against credit risk.

How do we keep your data secure?
We have taken all the possible precautions to keep your data secure. This includes usage of technical resources, firewalls, internal procedures and systems. It is important that you keep your password and username protected from others to prevent unauthorised use.

Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.

Where is My Data Stored?
Your personal data is securely stored on our hosted servers and cannot be accessed by unauthorized parties. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Disclosure of Your Information
We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.
We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

If Data Beauty Insights Ltd or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Data Beauty Insights Ltd, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

How can you access your data?
You can access your membership account data by signing into your account and going directly to your account page. If you want to query what other type of information we may hold on you, please contact support@beautyclicklist.com. We will ask for proof of identity.

COOKIES AND IP ADDRESSES

What is a Cookie?
A cookie is a small file which will ask your permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Information Collected by The Cookie File
We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration.

We may use a file called a cookie to collect information about your computer, your IP address, browser type and operating system. The information collected is used to estimate the number of people coming to our site, to estimate the size of our audience and users, and visitors patterns of usage. The Cookie allows us to store information about your usage preferences and which enables your use and browsing of the site to be personalised.

You have the right and can refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the use of cookies. However, please be aware that if you choose to select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of Beautyclickbox.

Access to Information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

How to Contact Us
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Data Beauty Insights Ltd, 22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU. Company No. 09650059.
You have the right to access the information which Data Beauty Insights Ltd holds about you and you can exercise your right to access this data in accordance with the Act. Any access request will be subject to a fee of £10 to cover our costs in providing you with the information we hold about you.

Contact us Email: support@beautyclickbox.com

Or write to us:
Data Beauty Insights Ltd
c/o Beautyclickbox.com
22 Wenlock Road,
London
NW1

Amendment and Revisions to This Policy
Beautyclickbox.com may change the Privacy Policy Statement and Terms of Conditions. The revised policy and terms and condition will be updated immediately to Beautyclickbox.com. You should check the website from time to time to see recent updates to our policies and terms and conditions.